Monday, January 24, 2011

Monday, January 17, 2011

the chalula-ing of january 2011

so i paid the coolest friend in the world $20 to chug a bottle of chalula hot sauce


... and then i video taped him vomiting on the sidewalk. i hope that $20 consoles your cornhole buddy. haha.

Thursday, December 9, 2010

merry f-mas

tis the season to rage out and slap a baby jesus

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

new card





SHHHwwwaaaanNNNNgggg.....

Sunday, November 28, 2010

and then....

we dance party!!!!!!

Thursday, November 18, 2010

been busy and away from zee blog

be careful out there people, i was run down by a senior citizen on my 10 speed in october. she claimed she didn't see me and did not yield at a stop sign. wear helmets, use bike lights, ride defensively. i've been in physical therapy and trying to over come a painful back injury which has seriously affected my ability to take on longer session tattoos and to live/work in general. stay tuned for some deals i'm going to drop for december/january. cheers!








heres some tidbits to feast your eyes on.

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

preview on the eden tattoo photo shoot and calender




get ready for some sexy ladies that love eden tattoo and you should as well. www.edentattoo.com

Sunday, September 12, 2010

i wanna learn this guys moves

but first look at some tattoos i've recently completed.... then watch the damn video.




Sunday, September 5, 2010

Monday, August 30, 2010

good shit

TNT at SDMOCA

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

its what you all were waiting for

i now bring you..... my old room mate... and the shenanigans that made me very hung over at work time after time again

fast times at... where ever the hell we went

heres a bunch of photos of tattoos i've done/am working on and some from the first 'art industry night' monday at kadan









Thursday, August 5, 2010

teeeheee

Artist Industry Night, every monday

brought to you by eden tattoo (www.edentattoo.com) and the electric batwing (www.electricbatwing.com)
every monday 8pm-2am. bring something creative to do. meet up with local artists and musicians to paint, draw, sculpt, write, sing, dance, create! 21+ with valid ID
give aways from eden tattoo and electric batwing weekly and occasional theme nights with more prizes and give aways.
location:
Kadan
4696 30th Street
San Diego, CA 92116-3247